Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 14th-15th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 15th to May 16th
Results
News
2015
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Aug 1st 2014, 7:13pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
William L Mackenzie Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Zion Heights Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Downsview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Newtonbrook Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Nelson A Boylen Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Robert L Borden Bti Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Emery Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Andrew's Jr Hs School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Stephen Leacock Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2014
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
2014 Results - TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Aug 1st 2014, 7:13pm
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
May 15, 2014 to May 16, 2014
Birchmount Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Bendale
Birchmount Park CI
Cedarbrae CI
CW Jefferys
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Downsview
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
Emery
Georges Vanier - North York
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Nelson A Boylen
Newtonbrook
Northview Heights
RH King Academy
SATEC
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Robert L Borden - Toronto
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Andrew's Junior
Stephen Leacock C I
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westview Centennial
Wexford
William Lyon Mackenzie
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Mills
Zion Heights
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 100m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.68
nwi
1
10
2
Dyke, Dwight Van
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.97
nwi
1
8
3
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
12.01
nwi
1
6
4
Syed, Mohammed
L'Amoreaux
12.10
nwi
1
5
5
Henry, Markcodean
Cedarbrae CI
12.44
nwi
1
4
6
Sarpon, Christopher
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.69
nwi
1
3
7
Thompson, Troy
Birchmount Park
12.76
nwi
1
2
8
Maglunob, Armin
Albert Campbell
12.77
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McCalla, Tre
Agincourt CI
11.79
nwi
1
2
Syed, Mohammed
L'Amoreaux
11.98
nwi
4
3
Dyke, Dwight Van
Sir Oliver Mowat
12.17
nwi
3
4
Callender, Thomas
Wexford
12.36
nwi
2
5
Sarpon, Christopher
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.68
nwi
3
6
Maglunob, Armin
Albert Campbell
12.69
nwi
4
7
Thompson, Troy
Birchmount Park
12.81
nwi
1
8
Henry, Markcodean
Cedarbrae CI
12.85
nwi
2
9
Kasinath, Yathushan
Woburn
13.00
nwi
1
10
Miller, Shaquille
Sir Robert L Bor
13.06
nwi
2
11
Edman, David
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.34
nwi
2
12
Jackson, Harace
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.34
nwi
1
13
Wasid, Umer
L'Amoreaux
13.37
nwi
4
14
Kwan, Timothy
Dr Norman Bethun
13.39
nwi
1
15
Librea, CJ
Sir John A MacDo
13.47
nwi
3
16
Pillay, Noah
Sir John A MacDo
13.48
nwi
3
17
Fray, Daniel
Stephen Leacock
13.63
nwi
1
18
Xu, Alex
Albert Campbell
13.67
nwi
3
19
Pera, Eris
David & Mary Tho
13.76
nwi
2
20
Cornick, Joshua
Stephen Leacock
13.79
nwi
3
21
Kumarakuru, Nirujan
Woburn
13.86
nwi
3
22
Huang, Kelvin
Dr Norman Bethun
13.91
nwi
1
23
Ma, Gar-Way
Wexford
13.96
nwi
4
24
Delisca, Jega
Wexford
14.11
nwi
2
25
Nikam, Vishal
Dr Norman Bethun
14.14
nwi
2
26
Ravindhran, Abbi
Woburn
14.69
nwi
4
27
Richards, Isaiah
Albert Campbell
15.25
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnu, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
11.74
nwi
1
10
2
Nishimura, Jordan
York Mills
11.78
nwi
1
8
3
Senger, Kendrix
William Lyon Mac
12.03
nwi
1
6
4
Estick, Quinton
Northview Height
12.13
nwi
1
5
5
Hegazy, Youssef
Earl Haig
12.22
nwi
1
4
6
Tan, Matthew
York Mills
12.40
nwi
1
3
7
Miller, Denzel
Westview Centenn
12.50
nwi
1
2
8
Hussain, Abrar
Northview Height
12.64
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnu, Shemar Allen
William Lyon Mac
11.83
nwi
1
2
Nishimura, Jordan
York Mills
11.87
nwi
3
4
Estick, Quinton
Northview Height
11.98
nwi
1
5
Senger, Kendrix
William Lyon Mac
12.14
nwi
3
7
Hegazy, Youssef
Earl Haig
12.30
nwi
1
8
Hussain, Abrar
Northview Height
12.39
nwi
1
3
Tan, Matthew
York Mills
12.60
nwi
2
6
Miller, Denzel
Westview Centenn
12.72
nwi
2
9
Quashie, Tyrell
Downsview
12.72
nwi
3
10
Ing, Ryan
Newtonbrook
12.77
nwi
3
11
Smith, Ranaldo
Westview Centenn
12.85
nwi
1
12
D'Souza, Caleb
Victoria Park
13.07
nwi
3
13
Salmon, Sean Paul
CW Jefferys
13.21
nwi
3
14
Palmer, Deondre
Newtonbrook
13.26
nwi
3
15
Iu, Jerry
Earl Haig
13.39
nwi
2
16
McCallum, Raymond
John Polanyi
13.54
nwi
2
17
Kwok, Jason
York Mills
13.61
nwi
2
18
Zhen, Ryan
Don Mills
13.61
nwi
1
19
Irving, Joshua
John Polanyi
13.75
nwi
2
20
Maishan, Deen
Victoria Park
13.80
nwi
1
21
Das, Chitrakut
Victoria Park
14.01
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
11.45
nwi
1
10
2
Akingbola, Emmanuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.82
nwi
1
8
3
Richards, Emmanuel
Birchmount Park
11.88
nwi
1
6
4
Guy, Justin
Lester B Pearson
12.08
nwi
1
5
5
Ikonomov, Victor
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.20
nwi
1
4
6
Mandaku, Kercy
Birchmount Park
12.29
nwi
1
3
7
Bailey, Kavantye
Birchmount Park
12.48
nwi
1
2
8
Clarke-Bas, D'Andre
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.60
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
11.34
nwi
1
2
Akingbola, Emmanuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.84
nwi
2
3
Richards, Emmanuel
Birchmount Park
11.86
nwi
2
4
Guy, Justin
Lester B Pearson
11.97
nwi
1
5
Mandaku, Kercy
Birchmount Park
12.15
nwi
1
6
Ikonomov, Victor
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.23
nwi
2
7
Clarke-Bas, D'Andre
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.54
nwi
1
8
Bailey, Kavantye
Birchmount Park
12.60
nwi
2
9
Neverson, Tyler
Agincourt CI
12.78
nwi
2
10
Ng, Jason
Albert Campbell
12.84
nwi
2
11
Beckford, Elijah
Sir John A MacDo
12.98
nwi
1
12
Huang, Ming
Dr Norman Bethun
13.10
nwi
1
13
Mo, Austin
Albert Campbell
13.15
nwi
1
14
Thomas, Roshane
L'Amoreaux
13.24
nwi
2
15
Nofuente-, Emmanuel
Cedarbrae CI
13.26
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taiwo, Tolulope
RH King Academy
11.60
nwi
5
2
Richards, Emmanuel
Birchmount Park
11.91
nwi
3
3
Akingbola, Emmanuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.92
nwi
1
6
Mandaku, Kercy
Birchmount Park
12.08
nwi
3
7
Guy, Justin
Lester B Pearson
12.19
nwi
1
4
Bailey, Kavantye
Birchmount Park
12.24
nwi
4
11
Ikonomov, Victor
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.28
nwi
1
12
Clarke-Bas, D'Andre
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.62
nwi
3
8
Beckford, Elijah
Sir John A MacDo
12.75
nwi
4
13
Neverson, Tyler
Agincourt CI
12.85
nwi
3
5
Ng, Jason
Albert Campbell
12.85
nwi
2
14
Huang, Ming
Dr Norman Bethun
12.98
nwi
4
15
Mo, Austin
Albert Campbell
13.14
nwi
4
9
Thomas, Roshane
L'Amoreaux
13.24
nwi
2
16
Ragbirsingh, Devin
West Hill - Toro
13.28
nwi
2
17
Herbert, Quentin
Birchmount Park
13.30
nwi
1
18
O'Neil, Kerel
Sir Oliver Mowat
13.32
nwi
1
19
Tang, Bobby
Agincourt CI
13.35
nwi
3
10
Nofuente-, Emmanuel
Cedarbrae CI
13.37
nwi
5
20
Thomas, Ashorni
David & Mary Tho
13.43
nwi
1
21
Chellappah, Michael
SATEC
13.51
nwi
4
22
Mohammad, Miraj
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.61
nwi
2
23
Daniels, Jordan
RH King Academy
13.81
nwi
2
24
Ibrahim, Rohullah
Cedarbrae CI
13.87
nwi
4
25
Ta, Christopher
Dr Norman Bethun
13.88
nwi
3
26
Jang, Brandon
RH King Academy
14.06
nwi
5
27
Channer, Matthew
L'Amoreaux
14.13
nwi
5
28
Toussaint, Miguel
L'Amoreaux
14.15
nwi
2
29
Ahmad, Mehran
SATEC
14.22
nwi
1
30
Ancion, Xavier
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.24
nwi
5
31
Bent-Ford, Jonathan
West Hill - Toro
14.29
nwi
2
32
Cheng, Nicholas
L'Amoreaux
14.75
nwi
1
33
Sarker, Tasdid
Cedarbrae CI
15.46
nwi
4
34
Williams, Daniel
West Hill - Toro
17.09
nwi
3
35
Green, Dushawn
Sir Oliver Mowat
17.48
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Tyreak
Newtonbrook
11.61
nwi
1
10
2
Nathaniel, Jeanmarl
Emery
11.79
nwi
1
8
3
Speed, JR
Northview Height
12.10
nwi
1
6
4
Richardson, Malek
Newtonbrook
12.14
nwi
1
5
5
Glasgow, Dorshon
Downsview
12.47
nwi
1
4
6
Soloman, Kemar
John Polanyi
12.55
nwi
1
3
7
Grant, Keyon
Newtonbrook
12.72
nwi
1
2
8
Thai, Kelvin
Northview Height
12.83
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Tyreak
Newtonbrook
11.86
nwi
1
5
Nathaniel, Jeanmarl
Emery
11.93
nwi
1
2
Speed, JR
Northview Height
12.01
nwi
4
3
Richardson, Malek
Newtonbrook
12.18
nwi
3
6
Glasgow, Dorshon
Downsview
12.29
nwi
3
4
Thai, Kelvin
Northview Height
12.54
nwi
2
7
Soloman, Kemar
John Polanyi
12.58
nwi
4
8
Grant, Keyon
Newtonbrook
12.80
nwi
2
9
Zomparelli, Alex
William Lyon Mac
12.87
nwi
4
10
Conley, Trayvon
Northview Height
12.93
nwi
2
11
Gluck, Arnie
William Lyon Mac
12.93
nwi
3
12
Rich, Jimmy
Emery
13.20
nwi
4
13
Amigo, Jorge
Windfields Jr. H
13.27
nwi
4
14
Redway-El, Lequwyne
Emery
13.49
nwi
2
15
Yellu, Varun
Windfields Jr. H
13.51
nwi
2
16
DeGregorio, Anthony
St Andrew's Juni
13.64
nwi
2
17
Kim, Jamie
St Andrew's Juni
13.64
nwi
3
18
Woo, Calvin
Don Mills
13.72
nwi
4
19
Lam, Jerry
Windfields Jr. H
13.81
nwi
1
20
Gohil, Rajsinh
Northview Height
13.85
nwi
1
21
Kelly, Nicholas
Emery
13.87
nwi
1
22
Ciccone, Antonio
John Polanyi
14.04
nwi
3
23
Williams, Jordan
Windfields Jr. H
14.18
nwi
1
24
WU, David
Zion Heights
14.31
nwi
2
25
Khan, Soheab
Northview Height
14.36
nwi
4
26
Noel, Isaac
Windfields Jr. H
14.39
nwi
3
27
LI, Jeff
Zion Heights
14.49
nwi
4
28
Gou, Raymond
Zion Heights
14.61
nwi
3
29
Durodola, Yusuf
Downsview
14.73
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.69
nwi
1
10
2
Simpson, Jahbarie
RH King Academy
11.70
nwi
1
8
3
Hosannah, Daniel
Sir John A MacDo
11.75
nwi
1
6
4
Smith, Dwayne
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.81
nwi
1
5
5
McPherson, Jhovan
West Hill - Toro
11.84
nwi
1
4
6
Peter, Tommy
West Hill - Toro
11.86
nwi
1
3
7
Thomas, Shane
David & Mary Tho
11.91
nwi
1
2
8
Burrell, Kemar
West Hill - Toro
11.92
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hosannah, Daniel
Sir John A MacDo
11.57
nwi
2
3
Peter, Tommy
West Hill - Toro
11.62
nwi
2
5
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.70
nwi
2
2
Thomas, Shane
David & Mary Tho
11.71
nwi
1
7
Smith, Dwayne
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.71
nwi
2
4
McPherson, Jhovan
West Hill - Toro
11.76
nwi
1
6
Simpson, Jahbarie
RH King Academy
11.80
nwi
1
8
Burrell, Kemar
West Hill - Toro
11.85
nwi
1
10
Carrington, Greg
West Hill - Toro
11.90
nwi
1
9
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
11.90
nwi
2
11
Asamoa, Tutu
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.92
nwi
2
12
Pfeffer, Michael
Woburn
11.94
nwi
1
13
Spense-Lee, Jordan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.06
nwi
2
14
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
12.10
nwi
1
15
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
12.18
nwi
2
16
Fervius, Fritzer
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.71
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McPherson, Jhovan
West Hill - Toro
11.75
nwi
4
2
Peter, Tommy
West Hill - Toro
11.76
nwi
1
3
Smith, Dwayne
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.77
nwi
2
4
Burrell, Kemar
West Hill - Toro
11.78
nwi
5
6
Carrington, Greg
West Hill - Toro
11.81
nwi
5
11
Hosannah, Daniel
Sir John A MacDo
11.86
nwi
5
5
Paris, Damien
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.86
nwi
3
7
Simpson, Jahbarie
RH King Academy
11.87
nwi
2
8
Thomas, Shane
David & Mary Tho
11.93
nwi
1
9
You, Li
Dr Norman Bethun
11.96
nwi
3
12
Spense-Lee, Jordan
Sir Wilfrid Laur
11.98
nwi
2
13
Pfeffer, Michael
Woburn
12.03
nwi
1
14
Chan, Matthew
Dr Norman Bethun
12.05
nwi
5
15
Asamoa, Tutu
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.11
nwi
2
16
Lemard, Coi
Sir John A MacDo
12.13
nwi
1
17
Noble, Kamal
Albert Campbell
12.17
nwi
1
10
Fervius, Fritzer
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.25
nwi
4
18
Alex, Arun Regi
Woburn
12.35
nwi
2
19
Mckend, Isaiah
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.38
nwi
4
20
Rojan-Jackso, Tyrel
Cedarbrae CI
12.42
nwi
1
21
Antione, Damal
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.55
nwi
3
22
Dwyer, Steve
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.57
nwi
4
23
Hwang, Benjamin
RH King Academy
12.58
nwi
3
24
Chen, Andrew
Dr Norman Bethun
12.75
nwi
2
25
Zeng, Bright
Sir John A MacDo
12.78
nwi
4
26
Hudson, Steven
Cedarbrae CI
12.79
nwi
5
27
Nickens, Jawaski
David & Mary Tho
12.87
nwi
1
28
Grannum, Jordan
West Hill - Toro
12.90
nwi
5
29
Lyn, Shemar
Agincourt CI
12.92
nwi
5
30
Shaw, Ivor
Bendale
12.95
nwi
4
31
Powell, Greyson
Dr Norman Bethun
13.07
nwi
5
32
Fuller, Tristan
David & Mary Tho
13.40
nwi
1
33
Ackie, Samuel
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.43
nwi
3
34
Ding, Kevin
Sir John A MacDo
13.45
nwi
3
35
Harricharan, Adesh
Bendale
13.78
nwi
2
36
Chionidis, Jeremy
Bendale
14.10
nwi
3
37
Banton, Jordan
David & Mary Tho
15.52
nwi
4
Mens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.08
nwi
1
10
2
Stamadianos, Peter
York Mills
11.53
nwi
1
8
3
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
11.79
nwi
1
6
4
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
11.89
nwi
1
5
5
Cada, Delano
John Polanyi
12.20
nwi
1
4
6
Lee, Shemar
John Polanyi
12.29
nwi
1
3
7
Nguyen, Panason
CW Jefferys
12.30
nwi
1
2
8
Baldanado, Darrell
York Mills
12.32
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.21
nwi
1
2
Stamadianos, Peter
York Mills
11.51
nwi
2
3
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
11.58
nwi
2
4
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
11.90
nwi
1
5
Cada, Delano
John Polanyi
12.07
nwi
1
6
Baldanado, Darrell
York Mills
12.19
nwi
2
7
Nguyen, Panason
CW Jefferys
12.21
nwi
2
8
Lee, Shemar
John Polanyi
12.21
nwi
1
9
Kadhum, Hussein
Victoria Park
12.24
nwi
1
10
Arnaud, Adan
CW Jefferys
12.26
nwi
1
11
Santiago, Efeso
Westview Centenn
12.42
nwi
1
12
Adamski, Konrad
Earl Haig
12.44
nwi
2
13
Nikolov, Viktor
William Lyon Mac
12.46
nwi
1
14
Arrowsmith, Colin
York Mills
12.47
nwi
2
15
Simon, Trevis
CW Jefferys
12.50
nwi
2
16
Yellu, Tarun
York Mills
12.55
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Abdullahi, Ramzi
John Polanyi
11.21
nwi
5
2
Stamadianos, Peter
York Mills
11.77
nwi
2
6
Shokour, Brandon
Earl Haig
11.95
nwi
2
3
Charles, Quinn
Downsview
12.02
nwi
4
7
Cada, Delano
John Polanyi
12.18
nwi
4
8
Baldanado, Darrell
York Mills
12.25
nwi
5
4
Nguyen, Panason
CW Jefferys
12.31
nwi
1
5
Kadhum, Hussein
Victoria Park
12.36
nwi
3
9
Lee, Shemar
John Polanyi
12.36
nwi
1
10
Simon, Trevis
CW Jefferys
12.38
nwi
3
11
Adamski, Konrad
Earl Haig
12.41
nwi
3
12
Nikolov, Viktor
William Lyon Mac
12.46
nwi
3
13
Santiago, Efeso
Westview Centenn
12.52
nwi
1
14
Arrowsmith, Colin
York Mills
12.55
nwi
2
15
Yellu, Tarun
York Mills
12.62
nwi
4
16
Arnaud, Adan
CW Jefferys
12.77
nwi
2
17
Kallon, Mamud
Nelson A Boylen
12.84
nwi
5
18
Fei, Tim
Victoria Park
12.95
nwi
3
19
Valder, Reed Jordan
John Polanyi
13.04
nwi
3
20
Su, Jack
Earl Haig
13.27
nwi
2
21
Lee, Stephon
John Polanyi
13.51
nwi
4
22
Sun, Rocky
Earl Haig
13.55
nwi
1
23
Simms, David
Westview Centenn
13.66
nwi
4
24
Ghaemi, Nima
Victoria Park
14.11
nwi
4
25
Martin, Edward
Newtonbrook
14.55
nwi
2
26
Yap, Olyver
Northview Height
14.84
nwi
5
27
Paul, Matthew
Westview Centenn
14.99
nwi
1
28
Khan, Haider
Victoria Park
15.17
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
13.19
nwi
1
10
2
Livingston, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.40
nwi
1
8
3
Castello, Daniella
Agincourt CI
13.46
nwi
1
6
4
Hoang, Jennifer
Albert Campbell
13.68
nwi
1
5
5
Carrington, Emma
Birchmount Park
13.81
nwi
1
4
6
Dalechuku, Renee
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.09
nwi
1
3
7
Bennett, Jessica
Cedarbrae CI
14.20
nwi
1
2
8
Srithayal, Thanujaa
Lester B Pearson
14.39
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poole, Rachel
Birchmount Park
13.32
nwi
1
2
Livingston, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.45
nwi
3
5
Hoang, Jennifer
Albert Campbell
13.71
nwi
3
3
Castello, Daniella
Agincourt CI
13.83
nwi
4
4
Carrington, Emma
Birchmount Park
14.05
nwi
2
6
Bennett, Jessica
Cedarbrae CI
14.29
nwi
1
7
Srithayal, Thanujaa
Lester B Pearson
14.44
nwi
2
8
Dalechuku, Renee
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.52
nwi
1
9
Xie, Rebecca
Dr Norman Bethun
14.68
nwi
3
10
Paiva, Sarah
Sir Oliver Mowat
14.95
nwi
4
11
McTernan, Samantha
Sir Oliver Mowat
15.20
nwi
1
12
Chen, Xin Ze
Dr Norman Bethun
15.21
nwi
4
13
Ho, Shirley
Dr Norman Bethun
15.22
nwi
4
14
Mckenzie, Nicole
David & Mary Tho
15.30
nwi
1
15
Ng, Jenny
Dr Norman Bethun
15.33
nwi
2
16
Huang, Carmen
Sir John A MacDo
15.42
nwi
2
17
Mahabir, Marissa
RH King Academy
15.55
nwi
4
18
Uthayakuma, Kanitha
Sir John A MacDo
15.91
nwi
3
19
Porter, Sabrina
RH King Academy
16.03
nwi
2
20
Chan, Megan
Dr Norman Bethun
16.21
nwi
4
21
Perez, Carmina
RH King Academy
16.38
nwi
3
22
Uruthirak, Sahithya
Woburn
16.44
nwi
3
23
Fung, Fanny
Agincourt CI
16.58
nwi
1
24
Gemma, Lubaba
RH King Academy
16.69
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Renae
Emery
12.89
nwi
1
10
2
Rusu, Claudia
York Mills
13.65
nwi
1
8
3
Zhao, Nicole
Earl Haig
14.02
nwi
1
6
4
Nelson, Richelle
Westview Centenn
14.12
nwi
1
5
5
Leung, Selena
Earl Haig
14.27
nwi
1
4
6
Lee, Asia
York Mills
15.00
nwi
1
3
7
Lin, JingWen
Earl Haig
15.13
nwi
1
2
8
Sitcheron, Shanice
Downsview
15.28
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Junior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Renae
Emery
13.05
nwi
3
4
Rusu, Claudia
York Mills
13.80
nwi
3
7
Zhao, Nicole
Earl Haig
13.98
nwi
3
8
Nelson, Richelle
Westview Centenn
14.33
nwi
3
2
Leung, Selena
Earl Haig
14.77
nwi
2
5
Lin, JingWen
Earl Haig
15.08
nwi
2
3
Sitcheron, Shanice
Downsview
15.27
nwi
1
6
Lee, Asia
York Mills
15.37
nwi
1
9
Oginni, Debola
Victoria Park
15.44
nwi
3
10
Wami, Hanna
Newtonbrook
15.64
nwi
1
11
Andrade-Di, Octavia
Victoria Park
15.81
nwi
2
12
Hall, Heather
York Mills
15.99
nwi
1
13
Castillo, Jessa
Victoria Park
16.18
nwi
3
14
Mo, Rachel
Earl Haig
16.23
nwi
1
15
Sharkey, Meagan
York Mills
16.29
nwi
2
16
Wu, Jolie
Earl Haig
16.92
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Tonie
Wexford
13.46
nwi
1
10
2
Komolafe, Simi
Birchmount Park
13.68
nwi
1
8
3
Whyte, Kayla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.75
nwi
1
6
4
John, Ebonie
Cedarbrae CI
13.87
nwi
1
5
5
Myrie-Lloyd, Atara
David & Mary Tho
14.49
nwi
1
4
6
Douglas, Kayla
Cedarbrae CI
14.61
nwi
1
3
7
Grandison, Destiny
Winston Churchil
14.63
nwi
1
2
8
Jaddo, Juvonne
Cedarbrae CI
14.99
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Tonie
Wexford
13.68
nwi
2
2
Komolafe, Simi
Birchmount Park
13.71
nwi
1
3
Whyte, Kayla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.97
nwi
1
4
John, Ebonie
Cedarbrae CI
14.04
nwi
2
5
Myrie-Lloyd, Atara
David & Mary Tho
14.59
nwi
1
7
Douglas, Kayla
Cedarbrae CI
14.61
nwi
1
6
Grandison, Destiny
Winston Churchil
14.65
nwi
2
9
Robinson, Savahnna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.83
nwi
1
8
Jaddo, Juvonne
Cedarbrae CI
14.85
nwi
2
10
Jackson, Omoy
Cedarbrae CI
14.89
nwi
2
11
Nantambu-All, Nikee
Woburn
14.93
nwi
1
12
Salem, Sara
Sir John A MacDo
14.94
nwi
1
13
Choi, Sophia
Albert Campbell
15.24
nwi
2
14
Hunt-Jose, Gemaliya
Wexford
15.28
nwi
2
15
Liao, Vivian
Dr Norman Bethun
15.36
nwi
1
16
Rogers, Divine
Sir John A MacDo
15.59
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Komolafe, Simi
Birchmount Park
13.53
nwi
1
2
Parker, Tonie
Wexford
13.55
nwi
2
3
John, Ebonie
Cedarbrae CI
13.96
nwi
3
6
Whyte, Kayla
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.11
nwi
1
4
Douglas, Kayla
Cedarbrae CI
14.38
nwi
4
7
Grandison, Destiny
Winston Churchil
14.45
nwi
3
5
Jaddo, Juvonne
Cedarbrae CI
14.56
nwi
5
8
Myrie-Lloyd, Atara
David & Mary Tho
14.68
nwi
2
9
Salem, Sara
Sir John A MacDo
14.83
nwi
4
11
Hunt-Jose, Gemaliya
Wexford
14.86
nwi
3
12
Jackson, Omoy
Cedarbrae CI
14.88
nwi
3
13
Robinson, Savahnna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
14.90
nwi
3
14
Nantambu-All, Nikee
Woburn
14.95
nwi
3
15
Rogers, Divine
Sir John A MacDo
15.01
nwi
4
10
Choi, Sophia
Albert Campbell
15.10
nwi
5
16
Liao, Vivian
Dr Norman Bethun
15.28
nwi
5
17
Poon, Naomi
Sir John A MacDo
15.36
nwi
1
18
Thomas, Roshean
L'Amoreaux
15.39
nwi
2
19
Glave, Aejahdean
Winston Churchil
15.55
nwi
1
20
Shaw, Shea
Wexford
15.57
nwi
4
21
Santhali, Thaarsika
RH King Academy
15.63
nwi
1
22
Joseph, Tennesha
RH King Academy
15.67
nwi
4
23
Cao, Rui Hua
Albert Campbell
15.77
nwi
5
24
Lin, Tiffany
Dr Norman Bethun
16.21
nwi
2
25
Khotsiphom, Malini
RH King Academy
16.21
nwi
2
26
Zhao, Lily
Albert Campbell
16.22
nwi
2
27
Kamal, Zahra
RH King Academy
16.86
nwi
5
28
Trotter, Tiffany
Bendale
17.11
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinnock, Latanya
Windfields Jr. H
13.10
nwi
1
10
2
Acheampong, Whitney
Emery
13.98
nwi
1
8
3
Lewin, Kaneisha
Downsview
14.05
nwi
1
6
4
Esmie, Tishel
Newtonbrook
14.33
nwi
1
5
5
Wilson, Trinity
Windfields Jr. H
14.46
nwi
1
4
6
Petrou, Paige
St Andrew's Juni
14.48
nwi
1
3
7
Reeves, Jamilah
John Polanyi
14.53
nwi
1
2
8
Jin, Elaine
Windfields Jr. H
14.73
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Semis
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinnock, Latanya
Windfields Jr. H
12.89
nwi
1
2
Lewin, Kaneisha
Downsview
13.99
nwi
2
3
Acheampong, Whitney
Emery
14.07
nwi
2
4
Esmie, Tishel
Newtonbrook
14.21
nwi
1
5
Petrou, Paige
St Andrew's Juni
14.32
nwi
1
7
Reeves, Jamilah
John Polanyi
14.61
nwi
1
6
Jin, Elaine
Windfields Jr. H
14.67
nwi
2
8
Wilson, Trinity
Windfields Jr. H
14.73
nwi
2
9
Nguyen, Hilary
John Polanyi
14.79
nwi
2
10
Osayande, Nicole
CW Jefferys
15.09
nwi
2
11
Harriott, Nickeshia
Earl Haig
15.11
nwi
1
12
Sampson-Cox, Ky'ana
Newtonbrook
15.36
nwi
2
13
Oppong, Janessa
Downsview
15.43
nwi
2
14
Trinh, Helen
John Polanyi
15.64
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinnock, Latanya
Windfields Jr. H
13.15
nwi
4
2
Acheampong, Whitney
Emery
13.94
nwi
3
3
Lewin, Kaneisha
Downsview
13.96
nwi
2
4
Petrou, Paige
St Andrew's Juni
14.06
nwi
5
6
Esmie, Tishel
Newtonbrook
14.26
nwi
5
5
Jin, Elaine
Windfields Jr. H
14.46
nwi
1
7
Wilson, Trinity
Windfields Jr. H
14.48
nwi
3
8
Reeves, Jamilah
John Polanyi
14.61
nwi
2
11
Osayande, Nicole
CW Jefferys
14.73
nwi
2
9
Sampson-Cox, Ky'ana
Newtonbrook
14.97
nwi
1
12
Nguyen, Hilary
John Polanyi
14.98
nwi
3
13
Harriott, Nickeshia
Earl Haig
15.02
nwi
3
14
Trinh, Helen
John Polanyi
15.20
nwi
5
10
Oppong, Janessa
Downsview
15.32
nwi
4
15
Carvalhais, Olivia
William Lyon Mac
15.32
nwi
5
16
Munro, Sarah
CW Jefferys
15.35
nwi
2
17
Fernandes, Lisa
Earl Haig
15.46
nwi
2
18
Raziee, Rozhin
Earl Haig
15.54
nwi
4
19
Konina, Daniella
Earl Haig
15.64
nwi
4
20
Sinclair, Tia
CW Jefferys
15.70
nwi
1
21
Ng, Madison
Victoria Park
15.88
nwi
4
22
Sazonova, Taisiya
Northview Height
15.88
nwi
4
23
Chan, Hillary
William Lyon Mac
15.93
nwi
1
24
Hegazy, Yara
Earl Haig
15.97
nwi
3
25
Edwards, Nicolette
Downsview
16.40
nwi
2
26
Lin, Christie
Zion Heights
17.21
nwi
1
27
Yim, Rachel
Westview Centenn
17.44
nwi
5
28
Astorquiza, Lonny
Earl Haig
18.29
nwi
4
29
Martin, Veronica
Earl Haig
18.44
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.44
nwi
1
10
2
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.60
nwi
1
8
3
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
12.82
nwi
1
6
4
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
13.23
nwi
1
5
5
Thasarat, Sharmilla
Lester B Pearson
13.45
nwi
1
4
6
Douse, Destiny
Birchmount Park
13.54
nwi
1
3
7
Charles, Lindsay
Lester B Pearson
14.10
nwi
1
2
8
Yu, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
14.17
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior East
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Layne, D'Andra
Lester B Pearson
12.71
nwi
3
5
Jones, Brianna
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.90
nwi
3
2
Alexander, Shania
Wexford
13.44
nwi
1
3
James, Jamilah
Birchmount Park
13.49
nwi
2
4
Douse, Destiny
Birchmount Park
13.85
nwi
4
6
Thasarat, Sharmilla
Lester B Pearson
13.99
nwi
3
7
Yu, Carmen
Dr Norman Bethun
14.23
nwi
4
8
Charles, Lindsay
Lester B Pearson
14.23
nwi
1
9
Yu, Jaisy
Dr Norman Bethun
14.34
nwi
2
10
Amoah, Chelsea
RH King Academy
14.40
nwi
1
11
McGann, Alyssa
Albert Campbell
14.74
nwi
2
12
Shoy, Jemika
David & Mary Tho
14.97
nwi
2
13
Sotirakos, Sara
Sir John A MacDo
15.10
nwi
3
14
Lee, Jade
Dr Norman Bethun
15.15
nwi
1
15
Eng, Michelle
Dr Norman Bethun
15.28
nwi
2
16
Woo, Jenniffer
Dr Norman Bethun
15.32
nwi
1
17
Lam, Felice
Sir John A MacDo
15.32
nwi
1
18
Lam, Candice
Sir John A MacDo
15.43
nwi
4
19
Wright, Atarah
Sir Robert L Bor
15.69
nwi
1
20
Walsh, Elizabeth
Sir John A MacDo
15.92
nwi
3
21
Khan, Monoleena
RH King Academy
16.05
nwi
3
22
Gyawu, Danielle
Sir Robert L Bor
16.35
nwi
2
23
Banik, Amrita
RH King Academy
16.47
nwi
4
24
Ngang, Vanessa
L'Amoreaux
17.36
nwi
2
25
Nasir, Amina
Bendale
19.58
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shanice
Northview Height
12.51
nwi
1
10
2
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
13.76
nwi
1
8
3
Downey, Nardia
CW Jefferys
13.98
nwi
1
6
4
Yu, Keren
York Mills
14.21
nwi
1
5
5
Paskovatai, Tatiana
Newtonbrook
14.41
nwi
1
4
6
Tanesha, Bolton
CW Jefferys
14.56
nwi
1
3
7
Salmon-Alex, Alexia
John Polanyi
14.71
nwi
1
2
Womens 100m Senior North
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shanice
Northview Height
13.11
nwi
3
2
McCalla, Donnelle
Westview Centenn
13.97
nwi
2
5
Yu, Keren
York Mills
14.12
nwi
2
3
Paskovatai, Tatiana
Newtonbrook
14.18
nwi
1
4
Downey, Nardia
CW Jefferys
14.32
nwi
4
6
Oginni, Joan
Victoria Park
14.46
nwi
2
7
Tanesha, Bolton
CW Jefferys
14.55
nwi
3
8
Salmon-Alex, Alexia
John Polanyi
14.57
nwi
3
9
Sawhney, Jaya Blake
York Mills
14.70
nwi
4
10
Elesho, Nofisat
Downsview
14.89
nwi
1
11
Bhaya, Paro
Earl Haig
14.90
nwi
1
12
Chan, Alice
Earl Haig
14.92
nwi
1
13
Nugent, Shea
John Polanyi
15.05
nwi
4
14
Delaney, Anecia
Westview Centenn
15.62
nwi
2
15
Darius, Sania
Downsview
16.30
nwi
2
16
Sanyour, Yasmine El
York Mills
17.39
nwi
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
399577 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Bendale Business & Tech Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for TDSSAA North and East Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#toronto-city-champs
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!